Wheels On The Bus! +More Nursery Rhymes and Kids Songs | Little Baby Bum

1 Views
Published
Mummy takes Ollie on the bus with Mia and friends. Ollie starts crying so the passengers play peek-a-boo to comfort him. Ollie starts smiling and they all laugh and play! But suddenly, Ollie drops his toy. His face falls as it rolls to the back of the bus, so Incy uses one of his many arms to rescue it for him.

SUBSCRIBE for new Little Baby Bum videos every week!►https://www.youtube.com/user/LittleBabyBum?sub_confirmation=1
Little Baby Bum Music ►https://littlebabybum.lnk.to/music

Little Baby Bum is a fun and educational show for kids featuring classic and new nursery rhymes and loved by babies and their parents all around the world. Through the magic of rhythm and rhyme, Little Baby Bum world comes alive.

Sing along with 6-year old Mia her family and friends in a world where animals can dance, buses are friends and rainy days are never boring.
►New Little Baby Bum videos weekly! https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQFhRgzn_slFoCvD7wefqkh
___________________________________________________________________
Playlist:

00:00 Wheels On The Bus V18 (Babies On The Bus)
02:12 Take Me Out To The Ball Game
03:44 Round And Round The Garden
05:23 Sports Day Song
06:52 Pease Porridge Hot
08:20 Color Planes
10:05 Mary Mary Quite Contrary
11:46 Hey Diddle Diddle
13:55 Wheels On The Bus V17
15:50 This Little Piggy
17:25 Wheels On The Bus V10
19:13 I'm Hungry, Munch Munch Munch
21:01 Nursery Rhymes Going Wrong!
22:32 Sing A Song Of Sixpence
24:02 Hop, Skip And Jump
25:46 Sleeping Bunnies
27:30 The Farmer In The Dell
28:42 Animal Sounds
30:58 Lucy Locket
32:35 London Bridge Is Falling Down
34:18 Wheels On The Bus V11
36:12 Daisy
38:27 Splashing in Puddles
40:08 Looking After Baby V2
41:59 The Color Train Song V2
43:45 Skip To My Lou
45:16 Wheels On The Bus V12
47:08 This Old Man
49:51 Eat Your Vegetables
51:19 Number 10 Song
52:49 Dinosaur Song
54:23 Day And Night Song
55:59 Clap Clap Jump Jump
57:31 Mia Had A Little Dog
59:09 Splashing in Puddles

Lyrics:

The wheels on the bus go round and round
Round and round. Round and round
The wheels on the bus go round and round
All through the town

Mommy puts the car seat on the bus seat
On the bus seat. On the bus seat
Mommy puts the car seat on the bus seat
All through the town

Now it's time to buckle seatbelts
Buckle seatbelts. Buckle seatbelts
Now it's time to buckle seatbelts
All through the town

The baby on the bus goes wah wah wah
Wah wah wah. Wah wah wah
The baby on the bus goes wah wah wah
All through the town

The adults on the bus play peekaboo
Peekaboo. Peekaboo
The adults on the bus play peekaboo
All through the town

People on the bus they laugh laugh laugh
Laugh laugh laugh. Laugh laugh laugh
People on the bus they laugh laugh laugh
All through the town

A baby - whoops! - drops its toy
Drops its toy. Drops its toy
A baby - whoops! - drops its toy
All through the town

Here's your toy. Oh thank you
Oh thank you. Oh thank you!
Here's your toy. Oh thank you
All through the town

___________________________________________________________________
►Wheels on the Bus and other vehicle songs playlist! https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQO-ZDrKeJDDtt-tQ5IaeuW

►Educational baby cartoons and songs playlist! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9IMLmO7ingY&list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQegyb6BQOVJ6kIzs7GOT-C

Watch new and classic Little Baby Bum shows on YouTube. New week new fun and exciting song to learn along with other favorites like The Wheels on the Bus, Johnny Johnny Yes Papa, Rain Rain Go Away, ABC Song, Ice Cream Song, Wash Your Hands, Five Little Ducks, Ten Little Buses, and many others.

#LBB #LittleBabyBum #MoonbugKids

Website ► https://www.littlebabybum.com
Facebook ► www.facebook.com/LittleBabyBum
Instagram ► www.instagram.com/littlebabybum/

___________________________________________________________________
Little Baby Bum friends:

►Go Buster! https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLSVXccy7bFWZDnledg0SSSB4o7PB6tAJ9
►Lellobee City Farm! https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLhjDwGFkBk-_sGvoKevSISQZ5eTzCB7Gg
►Digley and Dazey! https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLJAmPvPYOOqeC4aZNSxPqZ6Dwf1olvKT2
___________________________________________________________________
© El Bebe Productions Limited - part of LittleBabyBum
Category
Cartoons
Be the first to comment